ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS STULPINAS - IMO 7942829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS STULPINASAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7942829Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
2006-06-11 (SUNDAY) @ 1720 hrs KAPITONAS STULPINAS registered in KLAIPEDA, LITHUANIA is transiting downbound Welland Canal toward lock # 7 in Thorold.IMO7942829/Call LYCN/Type Bulk Carrier/DWT 14550/DOB 1981 10/Flag Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina
IMO:7942829
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Stulpinas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yustas Paleckis (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitonas Stulpinas
© Fernando Casañez
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 12, 2006 01:49 (11 years ago)
Thanks Jeff!
I am getting used to your comments, you don't spare them, do you???
Regards
Vedran
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 12, 2006 01:32 (11 years ago)
Great close up Vedran.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!