ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC CLAIRE - IMO 9014511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BALTIC CLAIREAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9014511Hits:534
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BALTIC CLAIRE (IMO-9014511) as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11 ,2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebunola
IMO:9014511
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657656000
Callsign:5NMC4
Former name(s):
- Braven Pearl (Until 2011 Nov)
- Baltic Claire (Until 2009 Jul 27)
- Matvik (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,245 tons
Summer DWT:8,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATVIK
© Marcus-S
MATVIK
© har
BRAVEN PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 21, 2007 09:06 (10 years ago)
Hi Marc

The following information may be of interest:

IMO number: 9014511
Vessel's previous name(s): Matvik
Flag: Norway International
Port of Registry: Oslo
Call sign: LAFT6
Type of vessel: Oil Tanker
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: Swetank Invest III AS
c/o NRP Forretningsförsel AS, Haakon VIIIs gate 1, P.O.Box 1358 Vika, N - 0113 Oslo, Norway
Technical operator: ASP Ship Management Scandinavia Skillnadsgatan 21, FIN - 22100 Mariehamn, finland
Commercial operator - Full Style: Svithoid Tankers AB
Built : Sembawang, Singapore
Date Delivered: July 11, 1991
Class notation: Tanker for Oil +1A1, Ice 1A, E0
LOA (Length Over All): 103.5 Metres
Extreme breadth: 17.73 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 28.5 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 56 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 36 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 45 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 52 Metres
Net Tonnage: 2329
Gross Tonnage: 5245
Suez Net Tonnage: 5351.77
Panama Net Tonnage: 5397.65
Nationality of Master SWEDEN
Nationality of Officers: Finnish/Swedish/Filipino/Ukraine
Nationality of Crew: Filipino

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!