ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terenuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’55.49” N, 79°50’14.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 43° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Mit
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
19:30:18 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 19:30:18 UTCPa Mit
2018 January 6th, 05:30:39 UTCUs Lgb
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:55 UTCUs Oak
2017 December 29th, 08:30:37 UTCCa Van
2017 December 27th, 18:00:01 UTCUs Sea
2017 December 12th, 21:30:13 UTCPa Pcn
2017 November 24th, 06:00:29 UTCFr Fos
2017 November 22nd, 15:45:06 UTCIt Goa
2017 November 21st, 13:40:27 UTCIt Liv
2017 November 6th, 11:00:21 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Maik R.
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!