ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS (IMO-9200811) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°23’49.06” N, 62°35’27.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 10:00:50 UTCFrfos
2017 August 4th, 04:00:25 UTCEsbcn
2017 August 2nd, 00:30:40 UTCItgoa
2017 July 31st, 23:59:17 UTCItliv
2017 July 30th, 05:00:53 UTCItcag
2017 July 26th, 17:00:11 UTCMaptm
2017 July 25th, 05:00:10 UTCPtlis
2017 July 11th, 20:00:22 UTCPamit
2017 June 30th, 22:00:20 UTCUslax
2017 June 28th, 15:00:42 UTC__usoak_
More Of This Ship
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oakland Express
© Pilot Frans
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!