ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLAR FROST - IMO 9253284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GOLAR FROSTAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9253284Hits:1,442
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GOLAR FROST.Passing St Nazaire,going to the sea...2006/06/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fsru Toscana
IMO:9253284
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247323700
Callsign:IBAH
Former name(s):
- Golar Frost (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:117,916 tons
Summer DWT:73,736 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°38’44.64” N, 9°59’27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Offshore-livorno
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 30th, 07:13:06 UTCOffshore-livorno
2013 May 13th, 12:00:20 UTCDubai
More Of This Ship
FSRU TOSCANA
© Emmanuel.L
FSRU TOSCANA
© Emmanuel.L
FSRU TOSCANA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 22, 2006 21:19 (11 years ago)
Hi.Gilbert.
Agree with Matt.Another perfect picture from you.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Gilbert CAILLER on Jun 12, 2006 21:36 (11 years ago)
Hi Matt.TKS for your comment!I was happy to shoot this vessel despite a noisy and unpleasant hight cars and trucks traffic near me,but ready to make others photos from the same place... :-D Gilbert
Matt Ruscher on Jun 12, 2006 06:50 (11 years ago)
amazing work as usual gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!