ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG PORT HARCOURT - IMO 7360136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LNG PORT HARCOURTAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7360136Hits:1,274
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LNG PORT HARCOURT.Leaving Montoir de Bretagne...2006/06/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Port Harcourt
IMO:7360136
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310018000
Callsign:ZCLP
Former name(s):
- Nestor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,472 tons
Summer DWT:68,122 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG Port Harcourt
© Rico Voss
NESTOR
© John Jones
LNG PORT HARCOURT
© brunoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Jun 12, 2006 21:23 (11 years ago)
Hello Paul.This LNG carrier and her sister-ship "LNG Lagos"(ex "Gastor")restarted a new (and busy)life approximately 6 years ago,we often can see them carrying LNG from Nigeria to Montoir. B RGDS :-) Gilbert
Paul Strathdee on Jun 12, 2006 07:00 (11 years ago)
Extremely interested to see this photo and she is looking well. She was either GASTOR or NESTOR and both actually were laid up in my locality in Loch Striven for many years in the late 1970s through to the 1990s!
I/m glad they found employment at last and thanks for the pictures.
I will look out shots of them laid up.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!