ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

duyden 1 - IMO 7615933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:duyden 1Added:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7615933Hits:1,339
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
duyden1 12.6.2006 rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Duyden 1
IMO:7615933
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002036
Callsign:TCQY
Former name(s):
- Fazil Kartal (Until 2005 Mar)
- Murat Bey (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,401 tons
Summer DWT:2,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAZIL KARTAL
© Ilhan Kermen
Duyden 1
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!