ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZSAN II - IMO 9071636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DENIZSAN IIAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071636Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
denizsan 12.6.2006 rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Ferahnaz
IMO:9071636
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000396
Callsign:TCDS
Former name(s):
- Denizsan Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,119 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’53.1” N, 25°36’27.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 52° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik Turkiye
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:28 UTCTuapse Russia
2018 August 16th, 14:30:45 UTCRethymnon Greece
2018 August 10th, 13:00:43 UTCNikolaev Ukrain
2018 August 1st, 07:00:01 UTCKalamaki-greece
2018 July 28th, 06:00:35 UTCKalamaki-grecee
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:13 UTCNikolaev-ukraine
2018 June 30th, 15:00:52 UTCRavenna.italy
2018 June 18th, 04:00:49 UTCKherson.ukraine
2018 June 16th, 04:00:55 UTCIzmir Alsancak
2018 June 12th, 06:00:27 UTCConstanta-romania
More Of This Ship
FERAHNAZ
© Dennis Mortimer
FERAHNAZ
© Dennis Mortimer
FERAHNAZ
© babiskouremetis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!