ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZSAN II - IMO 9071636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DENIZSAN IIAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071636Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
denizsan 12.6.2006 rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Ferahnaz
IMO:9071636
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000396
Callsign:TCDS
Former name(s):
- Denizsan Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,119 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:78 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’44.33” N, 31°3’37.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 228° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun-turkey
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
18 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 22:00:16 UTCSamsun-turkey
2018 January 26th, 19:00:10 UTCKherson-ukraine
2018 January 13th, 08:00:23 UTCNemrut-turkey
2018 January 5th, 01:00:19 UTCKherson-ukraine
2017 December 28th, 20:00:58 UTCGemlik-turkey
2017 December 11th, 15:00:09 UTCBari-italy
2017 November 24th, 15:00:34 UTCGalati-romania
2017 November 18th, 21:00:41 UTCBraila-romania
2017 November 10th, 21:00:42 UTCElefsis-greece
2017 October 10th, 03:00:23 UTCAliaga-turkey
More Of This Ship
FERAHNAZ
© babiskouremetis
Ferahnaz
© Dragec
Ferahnaz
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!