ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEULAND - IMO 9117959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NEULANDAdded:Apr 11, 2016
Captured:April 10, 2016IMO:9117959Hits:305
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NEULAND westbound in Kiel Canal on her way to Bremerhaven, seen here at Grünental bridge, 10.04.2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuland
IMO:9117959
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218492000
Callsign:DFWF
Former name(s):
- Bbs Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arklow Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’7.57” N, 3°22’52.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 330° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:28 UTCGbbel
2018 September 3rd, 09:45:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 19th, 23:50:50 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 8th, 10:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 4th, 17:00:26 UTCDkhvs
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 July 31st, 16:00:39 UTCDebre
2018 July 26th, 22:00:30 UTCLtklj
2018 June 30th, 14:30:43 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Neuland
© simonwp
NEULAND
© Henk Jungerius
Neuland
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!