ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aad Hoogesteger [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:517
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Black Watch leaving Dover. Saturday June 10, 2006

More on http://www.aadhoogesteger.nl/cruiseschepen
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’2.49” N, 3°15’59.87” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 284° (279°)
Destination:
Location:St.peter Port
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCSt.peter Port
2018 July 16th, 23:30:28 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 15th, 08:00:05 UTCRouen
2018 July 12th, 03:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 30th, 09:45:25 UTCLeknes
2018 June 27th, 11:00:35 UTCGreenore
2018 June 27th, 05:00:58 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 27th, 05:00:28 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 21st, 06:30:20 UTCReykjavik Iceland
2018 June 18th, 03:30:06 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Richard Paton
BLACK WATCH
© Sydney Sinclair
BLACK WATCH
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!