ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fione - IMO 6802216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:FioneAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:6802216Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brugge 12/06/2006
Type: General Cargo
IMO: 6802216
Callsign: H8EH
Flag: Panama
Build: 1967
Gross Tonnage: 2451
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ufuk
IMO:6802216
Flag:Cyprus
Former name(s):
- Fione (Until 2007 Aug)
- Abdul Razaak Sanusi (Until 1979 Jan)
- Gratia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN UFUK
© ALEX MATEVKO
ADMIRAL TOMAS CLOMA & CAPTAIN UFUK
© Igor Dilo
CAPTAIN UFUK
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!