ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT VENTURE - IMO 9064762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT VENTUREAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064762Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Independent Venture (Monrovia)

IMO:9064762
Call sign:A8CG2
Gross tonnage:14849
Flag:Liberia
Built:1993

Upstream river Schelde at Antwerp 11/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Venture
IMO:9064762
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090638
Callsign:A8CG2
Former name(s):
- Independet Venture (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Nautique (Until 1998 Nov 04)
- Sea Voyager (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,849 tons
Summer DWT:20,540 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’48.94” N, 103°16’36.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkl
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 09:00:33 UTCMy Pkl
2018 January 12th, 23:30:37 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 December 29th, 15:00:46 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 December 17th, 08:00:39 UTCSingpore Pwbga
2017 November 19th, 08:00:18 UTCPwbga
2017 November 5th, 08:00:29 UTCWbga
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCPwbga
2017 September 25th, 19:30:39 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 12th, 05:30:35 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 7th, 03:00:26 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!