ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL ENERGY - IMO 8618449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ANL ENERGYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618449Hits:957
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 12.06.2006.

    Built: 1989   
 DWT: 33310  
    TEU: 2232  
    EX: CMA CGM ENERGY
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hanne
IMO:8618449
Former name(s):
- Energy 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Anl Energy (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Energy (Until 2006 Mar)
- Cristoforo Colombo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Zim Antwerp (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cristoforo Colombo (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,630 tons
Summer DWT:40,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HANNE
© 3SX
MSC HANNE
© 3SX
ZIM ANTWERP
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!