ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE RAY - IMO 7825198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:EAGLE RAYAdded:Apr 12, 2016
Captured:March 02, 2016IMO:7825198Hits:460
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug
GRT: 305
Built: 1979
Flag: Malaysia
02-03-16, Penang. Many thanks to Mr. Reef for the detective work on the IMO and details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glenn America
IMO:7825198
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mawar (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:305 tons
Summer DWT:110 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAGLE RAY
© Syed Ahmad Fathi
EAGLE RAY
© gwrdave
EAGLE RAY
© momotaropnk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on Apr 12, 2016 23:52 (1 year ago)
Thanks Mr. Reef, all details updated now.

Cheers,
tropic
BR_Reef on Apr 12, 2016 19:40 (1 year ago)
(IMO 7825198) ex GLENN AMERICA, ex BUNGA MAWAR, delivered 3/1979 as CHITOSE MARU.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!