ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MBASHE - IMO 9333369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MBASHEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333369Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Safmarine Mbashe (Majuro)

IMO:9333369
Call sign:V7JQ6
Gross tonnage:17360
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:2006
Ex-Name:Viona

Arriving at Antwerp 11/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Viona
IMO:9333369
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805552
Callsign:CQIC
Former name(s):
- Emirates Dar Es Salaam (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Viona (Until 2012 Jun 10)
- Safmarine Mbashe (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Viona (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,248 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’58.04” N, 16°27’14.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 63° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 01:30:25 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 11:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 18th, 06:00:15 UTCDkcph
2018 August 15th, 15:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 20:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 15:00:23 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 11th, 23:00:18 UTCSegot
2018 August 11th, 23:00:06 UTCDeham
2018 August 11th, 19:00:31 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
VIONA
© Marcus-S
VIONA
© Malte Classens
Viona
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 12, 2006 19:56 (12 years ago)
There was too much sunlight for a great picture, but it's fine that you like this photo.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Jun 12, 2006 15:38 (12 years ago)
This beautiful pictue is absolutly great. I'm sorry i missed her. but i'm glad you got her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!