ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPLE - IMO 8817382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAPLEAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817382Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006
IMO number:8817382
Gross tonnage: 1999
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 1991
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:MAPLE SHIPPING LTD
ex westerborg-2006,Bothniaborg-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sund
IMO:8817382
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231103000
Callsign:OZ2146
Former name(s):
- Myras (Until 2013 Jun)
- Maple (Until 2008 Apr)
- Westerborg (Until 2006 Jan)
- Bothniaborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’7.81” N, 71°12’0.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Grande-vallee
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 23rd, 13:30:31 UTCQuebec
2018 September 10th, 23:00:42 UTCGrande-vallee
2018 September 4th, 05:00:34 UTCCornerbrook
2018 July 15th, 11:30:52 UTCGrande-vallee
2018 July 12th, 23:30:39 UTCCornerbrook
2018 May 14th, 23:30:52 UTCQuebec
2018 May 9th, 20:30:04 UTCCornerbrook
2015 December 7th, 10:00:43 UTCHarbour Grace
2014 July 9th, 12:00:36 UTCHafnarfjodur Isl
2014 July 1st, 11:34:54 UTCBay Robert
More Of This Ship
MYRAS
© har
MYRAS
© har
HAV Sund
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!