ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM MARLENE - IMO 9146986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TORM MARLENEAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9146986Hits:821
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Torm Marlene (Singapore)

IMO:9146986
Call sign:S6AR9
Gross tonnege:36592
Flag:Singapore
Built:1997

Leaving Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 11/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai Tun
IMO:9146986
Flag:China
MMSI:414186000
Callsign:BLEE
Former name(s):
- Beilun Dolphin (Until 2014 Jan)
- Torm Marlene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,592 tons
Summer DWT:69,548 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’9.06” N, 121°48’32.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 306° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Qd
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
14 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 07:00:19 UTCQd
2017 November 20th, 15:00:55 UTCTaicang
2017 November 15th, 09:00:20 UTCJiang Yin;fj
2017 October 31st, 20:00:08 UTCGuis
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCCfd
2017 October 16th, 16:00:34 UTCTc
2017 September 24th, 19:00:39 UTCCjk
2017 September 15th, 16:00:59 UTCShajiao
2017 August 28th, 18:00:40 UTCQhd
2017 August 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCCz
More Of This Ship
Beilun Dolphin
© Fergal Clohessy
BEILUN DOLPHIN
© Christian Plagué
TORM MARLENE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:35 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!