ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadja Wonsild - IMO 9122112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Nadja WonsildAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9122112Hits:460
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nadja Wonsild (Kobenhavn)

IMO:9122112
Call sign:OXNJ2
Gross tonnage:4128
Flag:Denmark
Built:1996
Ex-Names:
Bro Nadja (2000)
United Nadja (2000)

Leaving Zanvlietlock at Antwerp 11/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9122112
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’19.2” N, 4°53’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Spjelkavik
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 19:00:56 UTCMaas 4e Anch
2018 September 4th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 18:00:00 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 27th, 22:00:24 UTCImmingham
2018 August 18th, 23:00:38 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 14th, 20:00:11 UTCTeesport
2018 August 13th, 14:30:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 13:30:45 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 10th, 05:00:23 UTCTees
2018 August 1st, 23:00:41 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
Nordic Nadja
© Patrick Deenik
Nordic Nadja
© Patrick Deenik
Nordic Nadja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!