ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 16-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’15” N, 0°55’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Northfleet
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:32 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 20th, 17:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 16th, 12:00:23 UTCNorthflee
2018 June 8th, 12:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 24th, 14:00:37 UTCFlushing Steenbank
2018 May 22nd, 21:30:52 UTCGoole
2018 May 19th, 11:00:31 UTCNorthfleet
2018 May 14th, 20:00:01 UTCFor Order
2018 May 12th, 14:00:26 UTCIpswich
2018 May 10th, 08:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
SEA CHARENTE
© erwin willemse
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!