ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daedalus - IMO 7302342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DaedalusAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7302342Hits:1,675
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Daedalus outward bound, Mykonos, August 13th 2004. She was sold at the end of the 2005 season and renamed Riviera Adriatica for further service in Adria Ferries colours.
Ex: Orion, Ferry Nishiki Maru, again Orion, View of Nagasaki | IMO No. 7302342 | Flag: Greece/Heraklion | GT 7323 | NT 5902| dwt 2923 | Loa 140,87m | Beam 22,43m | Draft 5,50m | Built 1973 by Hayashikane Dockyard Co. Ltd., Nagasaki, Japan | Owner/Operator: Minoan Lines SA, Heraklion, Crete. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Af Claudia Prima
IMO:7302342
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247313900
Callsign:ICTE
Former name(s):
- Riviera Adriatica (Until 2012 Jan)
- Daedalus (Until 2005 Sep)
- View Of Nagasaki (Until 1989 Aug)
- Orion (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,903 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’33.97” N, 23°34’0.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Lavrio
Arrival:7th Jun 2016
15:30:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 27th, 09:00:22 UTCTuzla
2015 July 7th, 05:00:48 UTCDurres
2013 August 24th, 15:00:56 UTCDurrazzo
2013 August 18th, 08:00:01 UTCDurazzo
2012 July 15th, 08:00:44 UTCBari Durres Bari
2012 July 9th, 11:00:50 UTCDurres Ancona Durres
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN GALAXY
© Nektarios Papadakis
AF CLAUDIA PRIMA
© Florian 1860
CARIBBEAN GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!