ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOKSHEIM - IMO 9203708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MOKSHEIMAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203708Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MOKSHEIM 5,659-2000
IMO 9203708
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
June 12th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Believe
IMO:9203708
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341184000
Callsign:V4MF2
Former name(s):
- Vivara (Until 2014 Dec 13)
- Omg Kolpino (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moksheim (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’54.2” N, 122°2’3.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 235° (346°)
Destination:
Location:>cn Cfd
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 16:00:05 UTC>cn Cfd
2017 October 17th, 16:00:43 UTC>cn Tag
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:42 UTCBusan
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCCh Taicang
2016 October 31st, 10:00:32 UTCKr_busan
2016 October 18th, 10:00:44 UTCCh Tcn
More Of This Ship
BELIEVE
© Vladimir Knyaz
BELIEVE
© andy.ru73
VIVARA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 22, 2006 07:38 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, I have also seen her at Ipswich but only a stern shot at the berth,understand that she had loaded scrap in the docks.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 21, 2006 12:55 (11 years ago)
Greta shot Ken!
I have one of her in Ipswich, but yours is a great deal better than mine!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!