ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:496
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seven Seas NAVIGATOR 28,550-1999
IMO 9064126
Inbound for Greenwich passing Tilburyness
June 12th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°47’39.91” N, 70°28’8.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 33° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Boston Via Cape Cod
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
10:30:00 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 10:30:00 UTCBoston Via Cape Cod
2017 October 16th, 18:30:51 UTCNew York
2017 October 11th, 07:00:53 UTCHorta Azores
2017 October 10th, 07:00:53 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 8th, 06:00:23 UTCFunchal
2017 October 6th, 04:30:02 UTCLisbon
2017 October 5th, 06:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 1st, 22:00:20 UTCBordeaux
2017 October 1st, 04:00:27 UTCLe Verdon
2017 September 30th, 03:30:17 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© RFelix
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!