ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMBA - IMO 9428205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:SAMBAAdded:Apr 13, 2016
Captured:April 10, 2016IMO:9428205Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Raudeberg (Norway) 2016.04.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Samba
IMO:9428205
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305649000
Callsign:V2FE3
Former name(s):
- Ice Sun (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,584 tons
Summer DWT:8,199 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’59.05” N, 79°27’55.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 175° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:24th Jun 2019
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:45 UTCOrkanger
2018 September 10th, 02:00:27 UTCHusoy
2018 September 9th, 09:00:53 UTCEgersund
2018 September 4th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 07:00:38 UTCTananger
2018 August 15th, 17:00:11 UTCMaloy
2018 August 13th, 10:00:14 UTCHusoy
2018 August 11th, 09:00:52 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 9th, 16:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 5th, 14:00:34 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
samba
© Lyndon Henry
Samba
© Lyndon Henry
SAMBA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Apr 13, 2016 18:21 (3 years ago)
Marvelous shot/image.... XXLike; regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!