ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seven Seas NAVIGATOR 28,550-1999
IMO 9064126
Inbound for Greenwich passing Gravesend
June 12th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’53.71” N, 8°17’58.27” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Cobh Ireland
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:15:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 00:00:38 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 July 19th, 05:15:31 UTCCobh Ireland
2018 July 16th, 06:30:56 UTCWaterford Ireland
2018 July 14th, 04:00:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 12th, 05:30:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 July 9th, 08:00:58 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 1st, 08:00:56 UTCPaamiut Greenland
2018 June 30th, 10:00:29 UTCNuuk Greenland
2018 June 27th, 09:00:23 UTCCorner Brook Nfld
2018 June 25th, 11:45:56 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Neil C McBride
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Neil C McBride
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!