ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shikra - IMO 8307765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ShikraAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307765Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 18-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Aradhani
IMO:8307765
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006065
Callsign:PNUK
Former name(s):
- Assimina (Until 2010 Nov)
- Shikra (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Wind (Until 2005 Apr)
- Olmeca (Until 1999 Jun)
- Atn Trader (Until 1992)
- Sanko Robin (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,111 tons
Summer DWT:41,096 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASSIMINA
© Geir Vinnes
ASSIMINA
© Geir Vinnes
SHIKRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!