ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMNES - IMO 7823982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FRAMNESAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7823982Hits:633
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Nice Norwegian coaster entering Flushing Roads.
2006-06-11
Vessel Identification
Name:Framnes
IMO:7823982
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259837000
Callsign:LJLQ3
Former name(s):
- Origo Reefer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Qun Ying (Until 1997 Mar)
- Skaftafell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Polar Nanoq (Until 1991 Jun)
- Ice Star (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,380 tons
Summer DWT:1,778 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’54.36” N, 19°41’59.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 83° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
23:30:04 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 23:30:04 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 18th, 14:00:10 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 11th, 10:00:28 UTCVopnafjordur
2017 October 4th, 10:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 24th, 12:00:14 UTCTorshavn
2017 September 15th, 06:00:42 UTCAveiro
2017 September 7th, 06:00:33 UTCNeskaupstadur(is)
2017 August 31st, 06:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 25th, 15:00:15 UTCVopnafjordur
More Of This Ship
SILVER FRAMNES
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER FRAMNES
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER FRAMNES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!