ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR IKEBANA - IMO 9186209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:STAR IKEBANAAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186209Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 04-11-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikebana
IMO:9186209
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563294000
Callsign:S6BK
Former name(s):
- Star Ikebana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’39.44” N, 13°18’19.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 148° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:25th May 2018
23:59:35 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:42 UTCItnap
2018 May 15th, 19:00:38 UTCItnap 0
2018 May 15th, 19:00:35 UTCItnap
2018 May 11th, 07:30:01 UTCMarina D Carrara
2018 May 9th, 02:45:55 UTCLivorno
2018 April 9th, 17:30:34 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 March 21st, 20:00:45 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 16th, 03:15:30 UTCLa Pallice France
2018 February 27th, 10:00:10 UTCItaqui
2018 February 12th, 01:00:27 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!