ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ISOLDANA - IMO 9186235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:STAR ISOLDANAAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186235Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam, passing Hook of Holland, on 12-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Isoldana
IMO:9186235
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563550000
Callsign:9VVW
Former name(s):
- Star Isoldana (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’16.84” N, 2°34’5.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 183° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen,nl
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
21:30:13 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 21:30:13 UTCVlissingen,nl
2018 August 9th, 23:00:53 UTCLa Pallice,france
2018 July 5th, 14:00:20 UTCJacksonville,fla.
2018 June 30th, 07:00:41 UTCPhiladelphia,pa,usa
2018 June 13th, 01:00:49 UTCPortocel,brazil
2018 April 19th, 11:00:28 UTCJacksonville,florida
2018 April 14th, 05:00:19 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCPortocel
2018 March 4th, 16:00:15 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 4th, 16:00:07 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
ISOLDANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!