ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BASTIA - IMO 9293129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAPE BASTIAAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293129Hits:926
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Island)
IMO: 9293129
Call sign: V7ID9
Ex-names: SM Mont Blanc
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 2005
Photo place: port of São Sebastião, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/05/2006
Observations:

Photo by friend Kelso Médici 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bastia
IMO:9293129
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090175
Callsign:V7ID9
Former name(s):
- Sm Mont Blanc (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,076 tons
Summer DWT:159,156 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°13’40.57” N, 94°36’9.74” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 332° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Galveston Anchorage
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 15:00:52 UTCSabine Lightering
2018 August 6th, 15:00:30 UTCPort Arthur
2018 June 6th, 10:00:24 UTCBenicia,usa
2018 May 5th, 13:00:27 UTCLa Paloma,uruguay
2018 April 18th, 04:00:26 UTCQuintero,chile
2018 April 5th, 18:00:22 UTCPuerto Armuelles
2018 February 17th, 08:00:25 UTCUs_pal
2018 February 6th, 06:00:21 UTCSan Diego
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCHouston
2017 December 4th, 22:00:23 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
CAPE BASTIA
© Marc Boucher
CAPE BASTIA
© Marc Boucher
CAPE BASTIA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!