ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURSA - IMO 7389895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:BURSAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7389895Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BURSA - Istanbul.IMO:7389895.Discharging grains(?)at St Nazaire...2006/06/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara Kaptanoglu
IMO:7389895
Former name(s):
- Bursa (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURSA
© pieter melissen
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:38 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!