ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
husky runner in nok may 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’14.44” N, 7°55’40.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:30:53 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:30:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 7th, 07:00:36 UTCArrecife
2018 September 6th, 12:00:51 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 September 5th, 00:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 4th, 12:30:22 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 September 1st, 07:00:39 UTCSagunto
2018 August 30th, 17:00:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:33 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 August 21st, 23:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 21st, 12:30:07 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
More Of This Ship
Maersk Helsinki
© simonwp
Maersk Helsinki
© simonwp
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 12, 2006 22:22 (12 years ago)
We're agree with Rogério, fantastic picture Peter.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 12, 2006 19:57 (12 years ago)
Excellent picture my friend!

Port of Registry: London (United Kingdom)
IMO: 9144718
Call Sign: VSRJ3
Ex-names: Maersk Helsinki
Built by: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (Germany) in 1997
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!