ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA INES - IMO 9032965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:SANTA INESAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032965Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
nok may 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Paquita
IMO:9032965
Former name(s):
- Paxi C (Until 2011 Jan)
- Santa Ines (Until 2008 Mar)
- Atlantic Crusader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Delmas Kourou (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA INES
© Arne Jürgens
SANTA INES
© Arne Jürgens
PAXI C
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 12, 2006 22:20 (11 years ago)
Beautiful sight over the ship.
Great spotting place thatyou found! :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 12, 2006 19:45 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9032965
Call Sign: V2OS8
Ex-names: Delmas Kourou; Atlantic Crusader
Built by: Varna Shipyard AD - Varna (Poland) in 1992
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!