ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO RUNNER - IMO 8002810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:ONEGO RUNNERAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002810Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
nok may 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Rea
IMO:8002810
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667203600
Callsign:9LB2231
Former name(s):
- Onego Runner (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sir John (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carola G (Until 2004 May)
- Carola I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Carola Smits (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,943 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Rea
© Evgeniy .
Lady Rea
© Evgeniy .
Lady Rea
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 12, 2006 22:15 (12 years ago)
Hi Peter,
Great lokking ship and brilliant view of this Onego Runner.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 12, 2006 19:50 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Sarpsborg
IMO: 8002810
Call Sign: LADC6
Ex-names: Carola Smits; Carola I; Carola G.; Sir John
Built by: Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek de Groot & van Vliet B.V. - Bolnes in 1983
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!