ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GREENOCK - IMO 9298686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MAERSK GREENOCKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298686Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 12/6/06

MAERSK GREENOCK
IMO number: 9298686 Call Sign: MLBB4 Type of ship: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 50686 Year of build: 2006 Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: MAERSK Address: 1, Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: MOLLER A.P. Address: 50, Esplanaden, Kobenhavn DENMARK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Iowa
IMO:9298686
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367606000
Callsign:KABL
Former name(s):
- Maersk Greenock (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’46.55” N, 5°52’14.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.1kts, 253° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 21st, 02:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 07:00:25 UTCAntwerp-belgium
2018 June 11th, 08:00:46 UTCHouston Texas
2018 June 6th, 09:00:44 UTCHouston Texas
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:10 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 31st, 07:00:56 UTCCharleston
2018 May 27th, 08:00:20 UTCNorfork Va Usa
2018 May 16th, 04:00:07 UTCAntwerp-belgium
2018 May 14th, 19:30:09 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MAERSK IOWA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK IOWA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK IOWA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!