ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN BASHAR - IMO 7361520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN BASHARAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361520Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 12.June.2006
Possible recent renaming
ex KOPALNIA ZOFIOWKA
IMO No 7361520
Schlichting Werft Trawemunde.Germany.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossa
IMO:7361520
Former name(s):
- Captain Bashar (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kopalnia Zofiowka (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Bashar
© Wil Weijsters
Captain Bashar
© Wil Weijsters
ROSSA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jun 14, 2006 14:08 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Great shot indeed!

Mark.
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 13, 2006 12:23 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne.There was a disordered weather.sometimes cloudy and low light sometimes sunny.But very nice bulk carrier with sisters.
best regards
ilhan
Marie-Anne on Jun 13, 2006 06:47 (11 years ago)
Fantatsic picture Ilhan. Beautiful ship and great surroundings!!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!