ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROLNIK - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ROLNIKAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 12.June.2006
Bari to Ilichevsk
Imo No 7361544
Schlichting Werft Trawemunde.Germany.1975
Three sister ships passed one after another at same day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 19, 2006 23:39 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
i saw Captain Bashar today (18/6)and another sister i could have not catch and read name.They returned to Marmara Sea.
next ships ! Kopalnia Sosnowiec and Huta Zgoda
best regards
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 18, 2006 18:41 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
she went back southbound yesterday, where again 3 sisters passed, Corozal and Svyatoy Nikolay in addition. So I saw in total 5 of them !!
GErolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!