ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROLNIK - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ROLNIKAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 12.June.2006
Bari to Ilichevsk
Imo No 7361544
Schlichting Werft Trawemunde.Germany.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 03, 2006 21:00 (11 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne ,Mark
so many thanks
actually i've stopped send my photos to site.Only i m updating and upload some photos for good friends same with you
best regards
ilhan
Mark on Jun 14, 2006 14:01 (11 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,

It's very good job and nice shot.

And also it is great surprise: Rolnik and her two sister ships the same day in Istanbul (Belmopan and Captain Bashar - http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=244218 and
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=244221).
Three ships from the same shipyard (Schlihting Werft Travemune) and the other owners).

Thank you very much!
Best regards,
Mark.
Marie-Anne on Jun 13, 2006 06:44 (11 years ago)
Great picture Ilhan! Very good view on this empty ship. Good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!