ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF ALOHA - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Rubacky [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF ALOHAAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pride of Aloha, ancher off Kona on her maiden voyage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°13’33.15” N, 79°17’19.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 40° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
11:45:49 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 11:45:49 UTCFreeport
2018 January 15th, 10:00:32 UTCMiami
2018 January 14th, 12:30:58 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 January 13th, 12:00:22 UTCNassau Bahamas
2018 January 13th, 12:00:02 UTCMiami
2018 January 9th, 11:45:37 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2018 January 8th, 10:00:26 UTCMiami
2018 January 6th, 12:30:38 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 January 5th, 10:00:24 UTCMiami
2018 January 3rd, 11:30:43 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Tore Hettervik
NORWEGIAN SKY
© airaviation2000
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Daniel Capella
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!