ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Rubacky [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regatta and Insignia entering the Bay of Naples.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’18.6” N, 122°24’1.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (187°)
Destination:
Location:San Francisco
Arrival:22nd May 2018
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 09:30:50 UTCMiami
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCSan Juan
2018 April 30th, 11:00:28 UTCBasseterre
2018 April 26th, 09:30:11 UTCMiami
2018 April 18th, 19:30:15 UTCCartagena
2018 March 19th, 18:00:01 UTCApia
2018 March 17th, 17:30:20 UTCSuva
2018 March 12th, 19:00:21 UTCNoumea
2018 February 16th, 18:00:27 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 14th, 19:00:11 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© jean-michel
REGATTA
© Frank Behrends
REGATTA
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 30, 2015 14:10 (2 years ago)
Absolutely wonderful sight!
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 02:36 (10 years ago)
Absolutly flawless picture, it looks like a piece of artwork!
Marc Piché on Jan 30, 2005 16:29 (13 years ago)
Beautiful light and sky. Looks like a painting; it isn't one but it gives a lasting impression.
Too bad it isn't full screen as it would ideal for a desktop wallpaper.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!