ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPADA I - IMO 9071650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ESPADA IAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:9071650Hits:659
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HCE7
MMSI : 215092000
Gross tonnage : 6.754, DWT : 10.560
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 128,15 x 18,00 x 8,14 m
TEU : 406, Bale : 13.027 m≥, Grain : 14.109 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 15.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L35MC _ Bhp.: 4.568, Kw.: 3.360, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Selah Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul (TUR). Yard No. 20
Name of ship : ESPADA I, 2001/08.
Former name : Ihsan, 1993.
Later name : AREL 1, 2014/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arel 1
IMO:9071650
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043905
Callsign:TCA3206
Former name(s):
- Espada I (Until 2014 Sep)
- Amble (Until 2014 Aug)
- Espada I (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ihsan (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,754 tons
Summer DWT:10,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’17.99” N, 30°52’2.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 145° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 11:00:49 UTCNea Karvali Grkva
2018 July 18th, 04:00:24 UTCMariupol
2018 June 27th, 20:00:46 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 6th, 22:00:16 UTCHaifa
2018 May 25th, 23:00:02 UTCSamsun
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:56 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 9th, 17:00:24 UTCSantander
2018 March 14th, 12:00:28 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 30th, 12:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 25th, 05:00:52 UTCYarimca
More Of This Ship
AREL 1
© fran-tgn
AREL 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
AREL 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!