ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EST - IMO 8609931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ESTAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:8609931Hits:549
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : PGZA
MMSI : 245661000
Gross tonnage : 920, DWT : 1.496
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 64,35 x 10,52 x 3,74 m
Main engine : Caterpillar 3508TA _ Bhp.: 775, Kw.: 570, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. - Westerbroek (NLD). Yard No. 246
Name of ship : EST, 2001/08.
Former names : Riha, 1987. Laura II, 1987. Reest, 1994/06.
Later name : BONITA, 2014/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonita
IMO:8609931
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275334000
Callsign:YLBA
Former name(s):
- Est (Until 2014 Sep)
- Reest (Until 2001 Aug)
- Laura Ii (Until 1994 Jun)
- Riha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’52.94” N, 7°33’55.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 332° (330°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
20:40:19 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:37 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 18th, 20:40:19 UTCTo Order
2018 June 18th, 14:30:23 UTCBerne Motzen
2018 June 15th, 21:00:01 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 13th, 19:00:19 UTCLillesand
2018 June 8th, 02:00:25 UTCGreenore
2018 May 17th, 03:00:39 UTCRye
2018 May 11th, 07:00:57 UTCCork
2018 May 8th, 02:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 06:00:15 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
EST
© Leo Johannes
BONITA
© Gena Anfimov
BONITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!