ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFTSURE - IMO 7915955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SWIFTSUREAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:7915955Hits:705
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : ELAC7
MMSI : 636006819
Gross tonnage : 21.098, DWT : 32.770
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 183,01 x 27,69 x 10,87 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer _ Bhp.: 12.428, Kw.: 9.268, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kanda Zosensho K.K. - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 254
Name of ship : SWIFTSURE, 2003/01.
Former names : Aracruz Venture, 1980/10. Arrow Adventure, 1990/03. Ashley, 1994/05.
Broken Up since 24/01/2009 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Swiftsure
IMO:7915955
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2003 Jan)
- Arrow Adventure (Until 1994 May)
- Aracruz Venture (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,098 tons
Summer DWT:32,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARACRUZ VENTURE
© pieter melissen
ARACRUZ VENTURE
© Gunzelin
ASHLEY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!