ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VERONIQUE - IMO 7510418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC VERONIQUEAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:7510418Hits:553
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3FZN6
MMSI : 352422000
Gross tonnage : 32.341, DWT : 30.934
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 207,94 x 32,29 x 11,52 m
TEU : 2.450, Reefer points : 157
Main engine : Sulzer 12RND90M _ Bhp.: 40.218, Kw.: 29.580, Speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 2524
Name of ship : MSC VERONIQUE, 1997/02.
Former names : Neptune Pearl, 1976/10. N O L Pearl, 1996/06.
Broken Up since 07/07/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.116
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.589.696
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Veronique
IMO:7510418
Former name(s):
- N O L Pearl (Until 1997 Feb)
- Neptune Pearl (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,341 tons
Summer DWT:30,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE PEARL
© Mike Griffiths
MSC VERONIQUE
© Bob Scott
MSC VERONIQUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!