ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUKRAN CAMUZ - IMO 8218392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SUKRAN CAMUZAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:8218392Hits:1,207
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : TCBJ8
MMSI : 271002052
Gross tonnage : 1.384, DWT : 1.740
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 67,01 x 11,00 x 4,68 m
Bale : 1.834 m≥, Grain : 2.009 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Derricks
Main engine : S.K.L. 8NVD48A-2U _ Bhp.: 1.320, Kw.: 971, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Marmara Tersanesi - Yarimca (TUR). Yard No. 26A
Name of ship : SUKRAN CAMUZ, 2004.
Former names : Haci Hakki Deval, 1984. Senkayalar, 1995/12.
Total Loss : Bursts into flame while docked in coastal Mersin (TUR) on 31/05/2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sukran Camuz
IMO:8218392
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002052
Callsign:TCBJ8
Former name(s):
- Senkayalar (Until 2004)
- Haci Hakki Deval (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,384 tons
Summer DWT:1,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUKRAN CAMUZ
© Frank Behrends
SUKRAN CAMUZ
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
SUKRAN CAMUZ
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!