ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIA TINOU - IMO 8706117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PANAGIA TINOUAdded:Jun 12, 2006
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:8706117Hits:510
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : H9SN
MMSI : 353681000
Gross tonnage : 46.551, DWT : 53.274
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 269,67 x 32,29 x 11,62 m
TEU : 3.753, Reefer points : 130
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA76 _ Bhp.: 25.762, Kw.: 18.948, Speed : 20,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 349
Name of ship : PANAGIA TINOU, 2001/11.
Former name : Ever Gleeful, 1988.
Broken Up since 27/09/2009 at China.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 17.567
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Tinou
IMO:8706117
Former name(s):
- Ever Gleeful (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,551 tons
Summer DWT:53,274 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GLEEFUL
© Capt. Jan Melchers
PANAGIA TINOU
© Pilot Frans
EVER GLEEFUL
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!