ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSE BROOK - IMO 9101534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ROSE BROOKAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:June 12, 2006IMO:9101534Hits:544
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 12/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HGC8
MMSI : 215947000
Gross tonnage : 4.783, DWT : 7.184
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 99,95 x 17,07 x 7,16 m
Grain : 8.891 m≥
Main engine : MaK 6M32 _ Bhp.: 3.589, Kw.: 2.640, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Appledore Shipbuilders Ltd. - Bideford (GBR). Yard No. A.S.160
Name of ship : ROSE BROOK, 2005/09.
Former name : Arklow Brook, 1995/08.
Later name : SIMONA, 2015/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Brook
IMO:9101534
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215947000
Callsign:9HGC8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Brook (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,812 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°21’2.65” N, 13°58’34.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Gae
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 18:00:12 UTCTn Gae
2018 August 10th, 20:00:30 UTCIt Toa
2018 July 20th, 09:00:39 UTCYarimca
2018 July 12th, 18:00:40 UTCGabes
2018 July 6th, 08:00:39 UTCDz Ski
2018 June 25th, 01:00:59 UTCUa Erd
2018 April 10th, 20:00:24 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 5th, 13:00:16 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 1st, 05:00:51 UTCEs Cas
2018 March 20th, 14:00:36 UTCTr Mer
More Of This Ship
SIMONA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
Simona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!