ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ITAIM - IMO 9263320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CSAV ITAIMAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9263320Hits:695
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Itaim leaving Santos on 03/06/2006
Flag:Cyprus
Sister:Lisa Schulte
IMO:35697
Call Sign:C4GV2
Gross tonnage:35697
Year of build:2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Schulte
IMO:9263320
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006207
Callsign:V7KU3
Former name(s):
- Csav Itaim (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,106 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’39.75” N, 103°55’29.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 63° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 16:00:06 UTCIdjkt
2018 January 21st, 16:00:00 UTCSgsin
2017 December 31st, 09:00:39 UTCNzpoe
2017 December 29th, 23:00:19 UTCNzblu
2017 December 21st, 22:00:00 UTCAubel
2017 December 20th, 19:00:35 UTCAumel
2017 November 27th, 00:01:09 UTCAuboo
2017 November 17th, 19:00:02 UTCNztrg
2017 November 1st, 06:30:47 UTCAuadl
2017 October 15th, 19:00:33 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
HOPE ISLAND
© George Brzezina
Hope Island
© Ian Baker
HOPE ISLAND
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!