ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Suez leaving Santos on 03/06/2006
Flag:Panama
Sisters:MSC Atlantic,MSC Jordan,MSC Mandy,MSC Nederland,MSC Santhya and MSC Shannon
IMO:8918978
Call Sign:HPMS
Gross tonnage:37071
Year of build:1993
Length:227,7 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’21” N, 3°0’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 72° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 22nd, 00:30:02 UTCFrleh
2017 October 19th, 09:00:34 UTCFrbes
2017 October 16th, 13:00:34 UTCGbpru
2017 October 14th, 02:00:27 UTCGbliv
2017 October 9th, 21:00:49 UTCBeanr
2017 October 8th, 02:30:37 UTCFrleh
2017 October 6th, 10:00:55 UTCFrbes
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCGbpru
2017 September 30th, 13:00:52 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC SUEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!