ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Rubacky [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:703
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Insignia appraoching the entrance to Curacao harbor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’34.8” N, 80°2’26.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 07:00:38 UTCHavana
2017 November 14th, 10:30:24 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 12:00:37 UTCCastries
2017 November 6th, 10:00:46 UTCAntigua
2017 October 30th, 08:15:18 UTCNewyork
2017 October 29th, 10:30:14 UTCNewport
2017 October 28th, 10:30:12 UTCBoston
2017 October 11th, 10:30:23 UTCNewport
2017 October 10th, 04:45:56 UTCNew York
2017 October 9th, 10:30:56 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Marc Boucher
Insignia
© andrecas
Insignia
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!